CVE Quality Chart Toppers

Generated: 2026-10-21T05:01:54.874Z  |  463 CNAs  |  181104 CVEs analyzed

Centurions total ≥ 100 CVEs

🏆 Highest clean %
166 clean / 174 (95%)
🥇 Most clean CVEs
GitHub, Inc.
11220 clean / 18377 (61%)
💡4480 grammar · 1761 contradiction

Half-Centurions 50 ≤ total < 100 CVEs

🏆 Highest clean %
53 clean / 54 (98%)
🥇 Most clean CVEs
81 clean / 88 (92%)

Decurions 10 ≤ total < 50 CVEs

🏆 Highest clean %
12 clean / 12 (100%)
All clean — nothing to fix
🥇 Most clean CVEs
46 clean / 49 (94%)
Clean = no warnings Heatmap tiles are sized proportional to per-CNA counts for the selected tab; the table lists only the CNAs shown on it.
CNATotalCleanno productno vulncontradictionbundledgrammarspellingbad CVSSbad scorebad semver
GitHub, Inc.18377112208995176134448079310
VulDB14624105441410185521981933398
VulnCheck8054748812102951910411610
Patchstack18102706311418363898324512
Wordfence10184645841296236334812041
Microsoft Corporation7568575479106669440
Oracle378719882155247241546
Adobe Systems Incorporated31471975759618448638
Apple Inc.256319113273871515862
Zero Day Initiative196216472121116625
WPScan296016162616124752964567
IBM Corporation275012713112718246175861
Apache Software Foundation18351266131271521182211
Red Hat, Inc.188712182519287224656108
MITRE Corporation19633117318085734511638544918
kernel.org15240109481772292110163054013574
Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency (CISA) Industrial Control Systems (ICS)123982311611122632514
Cisco Systems, Inc.10737813112920106341
Siemens91072121915218
Android (associated with Google Inc. or Open Handset Alliance)76561510136949
Huawei Technologies674524325410118
Mozilla Corporation1186497535957278
Qualcomm, Inc.7734742156117278
Spanish National Cybersecurity Institute, S.A. (INCIBE)968464221073128594
Jenkins Project523458146144
Talos6674131324841481313
TR-CERT (Computer Emergency Response Team of the Republic of Türkiye)72640621691815314
SAP SE6964001443220931
NVIDIA Corporation6963892127515
Protect AI (formerly huntr.dev)74035625573176
TWCERT/CC57235314613046
JPCERT/CC10813411642126042683
Intel Corporation88432434224478302
Chrome4038320353827617
Erlang Ecosystem Foundation3413101687
QNAP Systems, Inc.4453002236105
CPAN Security Group36329316163118
Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)6732873229815325
VMware by Broadcom45828261549715422
MediaTek, Inc.5532671026512
CERT.PL53526516519841123
Elastic26622692267
Joomla! Project461223445316525
samsungmobile609221126175711104
Mattermost, Inc.394210387831018
Drupal.org355207134673247
Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency (CISA) U.S. Civilian Government25720711222051
Autodesk2452071512741
HCL Software5011973339422011
Progress Software Corporation2961941123245730
Fluid Attacks257191147388
Dell119818616245342115905
Computer Incident Response Center Luxembourg (CIRCL)24418518614829
Juniper Networks, Inc.51818313612713305
MongoDB, Inc.2761821814658
Fortinet, Inc.560182165320722124
GitLab Inc.751180376440712533
Turan Security203171515310
Zephyr Project1961696101714
Go Project198168671133
Gitea Limited1741661412
CERT/CC267163262435916
Nozomi Networks Inc.2691571027795
CERT@VDE43915615210525188
Amazon21515312421153
JetBrains s.r.o.390152277511203
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.2231516283
HackerOne65515085282197291218
Eclipse Foundation2531451253261747
F5, Inc.2661441374119225
Snyk199139311624839
Google Devices41813872172496
OpenJS Foundation145134371
Lenovo Group Ltd.2101321747428
TP-Link Systems Inc.20812811293614
Ivanti2131257018
Advanced Micro Devices Inc.21612217354110
Switzerland National Cyber Security Centre (NCSC)1751141634123
Devolutions Inc.15011311818
JFrog122110651
Tenable Network Security, Inc.171109310231317
Unisoc (Shanghai) Technologies Co., Ltd.34210922211
wolfSSL Inc.116104336
Arista Networks, Inc.14110463227
Fedora Project183100321118648
Canonical Ltd.19499720138358
Samsung Mobile129971101138
Concrete CMS138902211510
SUSE1848513711328
Rapid7, Inc.13584839535
FreeBSD1038422564
TYPO3 Association8881142
Rockwell Automation222801111267
PostgreSQL132792192237
Open-Xchange17179711221754
Tanium Inc.867871
Brocade Communications Systems LLC, a Broadcom Company1417671544
3ds987510121
Legion of the Bouncy Castle Inc.857111031
Zoom Communications, Inc.17768315856
splunk7767721
Environmental Systems Research Institute, Inc.11766320273
Asea Brown Boveri Ltd. (ABB)156652195226
Grafana Labs9063214517
Zyxel Corporation11263119137
Robert Bosch GmbH7763671
HP Inc.129621585633
Securin7462111252
WSO2 LLC88621871
Automotive Security Research Group (ASRG)856219104
Google LLC13661328228818
Silicon Labs9961812520
Imagination Technologies87614193
Zabbix8461451112
Schneider Electric209606151328
Python Software Foundation81605394
GitHub, Inc. (Products Only)10060122823
OpenSSL Software Foundation82592696
Delta Electronics, Inc.72543510
Internet Systems Consortium (ISC)54531
OpenText (formerly Micro Focus)1245341049121
Hitachi Energy64511381
NLnet Labs70517185
Indian Computer Emergency Response Team (CERT-In)14150121695
WatchGuard Technologies, Inc.113501218639
HashiCorp Inc.99509343311
SolarWinds1345033763
Liferay, Inc.2075011052548
National Instruments984832616
SEC Consult Vulnerability Lab125481067
Absolute Software63461764
Sonatype Inc.494621
SICK AG124464223919
The Wikimedia Foundation245452301318167
PHP Group554413142
Docker Inc.5242425
Israel National Cyber Directorate (INCD)1944262051222
ZTE Corporation834192312
Arm Limited48413211
Zohocorp94411439
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc.55416251
curl674042031
HiddenLayer, Inc.634054514
SonicWall, Inc.120394752
ASUSTeK Computer Incorporation7839351273
GeoVision Inc.8439242318
Honor Device Co., Ltd.513912
Acer Inc.493814142
tml453825
Secur0413722
govtech csg1083722034133
Axis Communications AB6836220112
Foxit Software Incorporated9635213397
NETGEAR49342931
Ubiquiti, Inc.35341
Pandora FMS55345142
Moxa Inc.643322135
CyberDanube5133498
Hitachi, Ltd.59334176
Zscaler, Inc.48331392
NetApp, Inc.353212
EU Agency for Cybersecurity (ENISA)76312911428
AMI50311495
ZUSO Advanced Research Team (ZUSO ART)4830162
Google Cloud55301861
Okta3630322
Fortra, LLC4529131113
Samsung TV & Appliance106291247255
rami.io GmbH3628152
GNU C Library3328221
Austin Hackers Anonymous40271661
Gallagher Group Ltd.42273111
Synology Inc.120264355169
ping identity292621
Xen Project862671325286
Ericsson362628
Citrix Systems, Inc.5125915101
Johnson Controls6525242410
tv44247121
Salesforce, Inc.332427
PaperCut Software Pty Ltd2722221
Baidu, Inc.23221
Cyber Security Agency of Singapore4921431204
Bitdefender2821421
Kubernetes36217712
manageengine5721110223
HeroDevs35203313
Real-Time Innovations, Inc.4020317
Perforce47201313314
Symantec - A Division of Broadcom4920114204
Octopus Deploy291928
Django Software Foundation38192117
ESET, spol. s r.o.2719242
Eaton3119111
m-files corporation301939
Commvault Systems Inc.24181131
snowflake201811
Naver Corporation231841
TIBCO Software Inc.2818451
Xerox Corporation2118111
Palantir Technologies3418178
Temporal Technologies Inc.211731
Mitsubishi Electric Corporation47173252
ServiceNow231715
asustor13017103
Altera201721
Centreon33174848
Gridware Cybersecurity52173269
OpenVPN Inc.491642325
Altium211623
Kaspersky27161381
Gen Digital Inc.191612
Mandiant Inc.2516216
BeyondTrust Inc.2416251
SBA Research gGmbH17161
Check Point Software Ltd.371521163
Hangzhou Hikvision Digital Technology Co., Ltd.4215324
Cloudflare, Inc.301531823
Pegasystems Inc.381521191
Yokogawa Group281549
National Cyber Security Centre Finland (NCSC-FI)2714355
KrCERT/CC2914276
Dutch Institute for Vulnerability Disclosure (DIVD)7614163420322
Lexmark International Inc.2114511
facebook31142511
TianoCore.org171412
hitvan31138523
TECNO Mobile Limited2213171
Trellix31137102
purestorage1913231
Exodus Intelligence35132120
Canva1212
upKeeper Solutions151232
Kong Inc.1712221
Black Duck Software, Inc.161222
Project Black14122
Glyph & Cog, LLC151212
LY Corporation17125
Western Digital141211
swi13121
Harborist201113143
NetScaler201145
N-able181125
Pentraze Cybersecurity1411111
Netskope161114
KoreLogic Security19113116
snps12111
Checkmarx11101
tqtc1710241
Document Foundation, The31102118
The OpenNMS Group1510212
runZero, Inc.4210112218
BlackBerry2310211
Atlassian421019103
Yugabyte, Inc.11101
Dragos, Inc.2010442
Bugcrowd Inc.11921
Qt Group11911
EasyVista-OTRS GmbH37911216
Meta Platforms, Inc.2392310
Nokia27924111
National Cyber Security Centre Netherlands (NCSC-NL)2891117
Becton, Dickinson and Company (BD)15924
Mautic258114116
Airbus26825114
Maritime Hacking Village11821
LG Electronics2181021
OpenAnolis14852
Canon Inc.32725
TCS-CERT (Thales Cyber Solutions Customer’s CERT)137213
redhat-cnalr1871154
Securifera, Inc.77
Neo4j1371313
Teradyne Robotics77
WIBU-SYSTEMS AG871
Seal Security871
The illumos project9721
Forcepoint117212
openEuler871
Xiaomi Technology Co., Ltd.20712101
Extreme Networks, Inc.8611
The Browser Company of New York96111
Microchip Technology2566726
Hackrate Kft.862
Tcpdump Group116113
floragunn GmbH761
Flexera Software LLC9613
Super Micro Computer, Inc.146171
HackRTU862
OPPO Mobile Telecommunication Corp., Ltd.136241
ARC Informatique1461412
Yandex N.V.761
Carrier Global Corporation1662532
nlok216610
@huntrdev66
Checkmk GmbH9351168583
EnterpriseDB Corporation1055
Postiz55
The HDF Group12525
cirosec GmbH125116
Thinkst Applied Research7511
Caliptra Project55
Thales Group1054111
Tigera, Inc.8512
SailPoint Technologies135226
Cribl, Inc.55
StrongDM55
milestone55
Delinea, Inc.115321
Debian GNU/Linux55
OpenAI651
Softing8521
Cato Networks11543
Solidigm125133
Phoenix Technologies, Inc.7521
IDEMIA651
Toreon94131
Financial Security Institute (FSI)174364
Vaadin Ltd.9432
National Cyber Security Centre SK-CERT541
Teltonika Networks64111
CA Technologies - A Broadcom Company124161
Fermax Technologies SLU541
Black Lantern Security1841112
Digi International Inc.541
OMRON Corporation64111
HYPR Corp844
Honeywell International Inc.344314117
TXOne Networks, Inc.44
VULSec Labs2241161
Secomea A/S541
Panasonic Holdings Corporation541
openGauss Community541
Anthropic, PBC541
Proofpoint Inc.8424
SCHUTZWERK GmbH44
2N Telekomunikace a.s.541
Qualys, Inc.541
Zowe5411
DFINITY Foundation44
PlexTrac, Inc.844
Insyde Software20331141
Alibaba, Inc.431
Canon EMEA633
WatchDogDevelopment.com, LLC33
dotCMS LLC8314
Crestron Electronics, Inc.831231
PTC Inc.532
KNIME AG83212
SoftIron6312
Sophos Limited1533311
Danfoss431
Logitech5311
linqi GmbH431
Chainguard, Inc.33
CyberArk Labs532
Hanwha Vision Co., Ltd.143110
B. Braun SE33
Avaya, Inc.734
Toshiba Corporation433118201
gehc9324
Roche Diagnostics321
STAR Labs SG Pte. Ltd.6223
Wind River Systems Inc.8215
Payara92443
Network Optix22
AlgoSec523
Ciena Corporation523
The Rust Project321
ASR Microelectronics Co., Ltd.22221152
Omnissa, LLC1028
S21sec Cyber Solutions by Thales1521112
crafter4211
Jamf321
YesWeHack321
The systemd project321
Fsas Technologies22
Bombadil Systems LLC22
Seagate Technology5223
ONEKEY GmbH1325146
Forescout Technologies321
Azure Access Technology39292271
Netflix, Inc.422
Snow Software321
AppCheck Ltd.725
Halborn321
baicells22
Security Risk Advisors (SRA)1311111
ConnectWise LLC1411111
9front Systems3111
Electronic Arts, Inc.11
Nutanix211
Nintendo Co., Ltd.11
Echo Software Ltd.11
Fujifilm Business Innovation Corp.11
Haverford Systems, Inc.11
Jaspersoft312
Genetec Inc.1213111
Trend Micro, Inc.16511724244163
KrakenD, S.L.11
OpenHarmony1511913816
hw6115
Spartans Security11
Hillstone Networks Inc.4112
GE Vernova615
ELAN Microelectronics Corp.211
Vestel Electronics Industry & Trade Co.11
Flock11
Sirius Computer, Inc.11
Infoblox Inc.11
Armis, Inc.10145
Profisee Group, Inc.11
ChromeOS Project121821
Medtronic121101
Saviynt Inc.312
iManage LLC11
Dremio Corporation11
ATISoluciones Diseño de Sistemas Electrónicos, S.L.211
MIM Software Inc.11
1e71231
ClickHouse, Inc.312
Bull SAS11
Synaptics, Inc.211
Open Design Alliance312
Beckman Coulter Life Sciences11
Swift Project11
Baxter Healthcare121110
Odoo21112
Integrated Control Technology LTD11
panasonic corporation514
Libreswan Project10110
NEC Corporation45414
Spotfire11
Acronis International GmbH14012101140
Proton AG11
Everpure, Inc.312
FPT Software Co., Ltd.422
CODRA22
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.515
Intigriti11
Dahua Technologies1414
Larry Cashdollar211
OMICRON electronics33
Bizerba SE & Co. KG91327
Vivo Mobile Communication Co., Ltd.1313
IQSIGHT B.V.11
OpenAM Consortium11
Wiz, Inc.7115
OceanBase11
Edgewatch Security Intelligence11
Philips33
Huntress Labs Inc.22
Radiometer Medical ApS33
Ribose Limited11
Opera Norway AS11
Monash University - Cyber Security Incident Response Team22
AxxonSoft Limited844
SHENZHEN CoolKit Technology CO., LTD.321
DirectCyber113612
line11
cybellum11
tribe29415
microfocus431
TOTAL18110487806187462625206884723180856362256824443