CVE Source Discovery by CNA 2026

containers.cna.source.discovery values per CNA for CVEs published in 2026  |  Generated: 2026-10-19T13:47:12.761Z  |  345 CNAs  |  32,910 of 82,932 CVEs carry a discovery value

INTERNAL: this vulnerability was found by the CNA's internal research. EXTERNAL: this vulnerability was found during research external to a CNA. USER: this vulnerability was discovered during product use. UNKNOWN: source of discovery is not defined or is unknown.
CNAINTERNALEXTERNALUSERUNKNOWN
GitHub, Inc.04011,737
Patchstack02,33900
WPScan91,78000
VulnCheck1949201,182
Apache Software Foundation773410709
Adobe Systems Incorporated01,00304
Dell000545
Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency (CISA) Industrial Control Systems (ICS)18393093
NVIDIA Corporation0190364
Cisco Systems, Inc.21815400
Joomla! Project000357
TR-CERT (Computer Emergency Response Team of the Republic of Türkiye)000335
Erlang Ecosystem Foundation50261021
Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)26125042
CPAN Security Group010312
CERT.PL11273010
VMware by Broadcom230268
HCL Software000249
Spanish National Cybersecurity Institute, S.A. (INCIBE)0223011
Juniper Networks, Inc.1697510
MongoDB, Inc.14656020
CERT/CC540195
CERT@VDE280193
SAP SE000194
Elastic177000
TP-Link Systems Inc.1110165
Amazon000165
Computer Incident Response Center Luxembourg (CIRCL)3150145
Progress Software Corporation5380028
QNAP Systems, Inc.016000
Turan Security015502
TWCERT/CC015002
The Wikimedia Foundation1200138
Eclipse Foundation201144
Mattermost, Inc.014401
Huawei Technologies000132
Advanced Micro Devices Inc.000120
Concrete CMS0106011
SUSE1934064
Canonical Ltd.189304
Switzerland National Cyber Security Centre (NCSC)374032
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.544354
F5, Inc.574200
Open-Xchange1035051
wolfSSL Inc.346043
Arista Networks, Inc.741006
Devolutions Inc.01087
GeoVision Inc.069015
Brocade Communications Systems LLC, a Broadcom Company20081
GovTech CSG00081
Legion of the Bouncy Castle Inc.436039
IBM Corporation00076
Android (associated with Google Inc. or Open Handset Alliance)00075
Nozomi Networks Inc.204050
Protect AI (formerly huntr.dev)07300
Fluid Attacks00072
Rapid7, Inc.1118139
Samsung TV & Appliance00067
Grafana Labs184601
Drupal.org00163
Lenovo Group Ltd.00064
OpenSSL Software Foundation00063
TYPO3 Association00061
Rockwell Automation338019
Zohocorp19048
SEC Consult Vulnerability Lab05403
Python Software Foundation00050
WSO2 LLC45500
Acer Inc.00049
EU Agency for Cybersecurity (ENISA)01047
HashiCorp Inc.54300
ASUSTeK Computer Incorporation00047
Ivanti00046
NETGEAR04600
JFrog031014
HP Inc.01042
Autodesk04200
Google LLC112029
runZero, Inc.142206
Schneider Electric00042
Silicon Labs200121
Secur072707
Imagination Technologies00040
Securin03703
SonicWall, Inc.43600
Tenable Network Security, Inc.05035
Johnson Controls02035
National Instruments00037
ZTE Corporation00037
GitHub, Inc. (Products Only)42408
Internet Systems Consortium (ISC)72800
SolarWinds022013
Sonatype Inc.03401
Ubiquiti, Inc.00035
Cyber Security Agency of Singapore00034
Django Software Foundation13300
Docker Inc.33001
Google Cloud03300
Absolute Software00032
Delta Electronics, Inc.018014
Indian Computer Emergency Response Team (CERT-In)00031
3DS12600
Asea Brown Boveri Ltd. (ABB)00027
Hitachi, Ltd.03024
PostgreSQL32301
Environmental Systems Research Institute, Inc.00026
Zabbix42200
PHP Group110014
OpenText (formerly Micro Focus)12021
Foxit Software Incorporated00023
GNU C Library03020
SICK AG22100
Yokogawa Group00023
Zoom Communications, Inc.00023
Zyxel Corporation00023
Real-Time Innovations, Inc.00022
Altium06015
Document Foundation, The02100
Google Devices00021
Gridware Cybersecurity00021
Pandora FMS02100
CyberDanube02000
NetScaler00020
rami.io GmbH9803
TV00020
ASUSTOR100019
Automotive Security Research Group (ASRG)01108
Fortra, LLC80011
Gen Digital Inc.01900
National Cyber Security Centre Finland (NCSC-FI)09010
EasyVista-OTRS GmbH11160
Israel National Cyber Directorate (INCD)00018
Ericsson20015
HiddenLayer, Inc.00017
Hitachi Energy00017
Kong Inc.4607
Mandiant Inc.00017
OpenHarmony00017
Perforce01016
Austin Hackers Anonymous01501
MITRE Corporation8404
Mitsubishi Electric Corporation00016
Moxa Inc.01500
Temporal Technologies Inc.31200
Altera00014
Dutch Institute for Vulnerability Disclosure (DIVD)2309
Octopus Deploy6701
PaperCut Software Pty Ltd13010
Pegasystems Inc.00014
Project Black00014
Zephyr Project00014
Arm Limited0706
Cloudflare, Inc.01012
Zscaler, Inc.00013
ZUSO Advanced Research Team (ZUSO ART)00013
Canva11001
Insyde Software10011
Security Risk Advisors (SRA)00012
ServiceNow00012
The HDF Group00012
CA Technologies - A Broadcom Company0407
Centreon1109
Harborist1901
Maritime Hacking Village6005
Microchip Technology0407
Neo4j7400
Qt Group7301
VULSec Labs00011
Xen Project00011
Canon Inc.00010
Citrix Systems, Inc.00010
Eaton00010
HeroDevs0802
Kubernetes0307
redhat-cnalr00010
SBA Research gGmbH00010
Symantec - A Division of Broadcom00010
Airbus0504
ARC Informatique0702
BeyondTrust Inc.0009
ESET, spol. s r.o.0108
KrCERT/CC0009
NEC Corporation0900
NetApp, Inc.1206
S21sec Cyber Solutions by Thales0009
TCS-CERT (Thales Cyber Solutions Customer’s CERT)0117
The illumos project1800
Black Lantern Security1007
BlackBerry0008
Delinea, Inc.0305
Hackrate Kft.0008
HackRTU0800
HITVAN3005
Honeywell International Inc.0206
Mautic0107
Netskope0206
OpenJS Foundation1403
WIBU-SYSTEMS AG0701
ConnectWise LLC0007
Dragos, Inc.0007
EnterpriseDB Corporation2500
Gallagher Group Ltd.7000
Libreswan Project0700
Seal Security6100
Tcpdump Group2500
Thales Group4300
The OpenNMS Group0700
Thinkst Applied Research0106
TML0106
TQtC4201
Vivo Mobile Communication Co., Ltd.0007
AMI0006
Kaspersky0006
M-Files Corporation1104
N-able0006
Ping Identity1302
Salesforce, Inc.0006
Softing4011
The Browser Company of New York0105
Tigera, Inc.1005
Vaadin Ltd.2103
2N Telekomunikace a.s.0104
Axis Communications AB0005
Black Duck Software, Inc.3101
Caliptra Project3002
Cato Networks0005
Checkmarx0005
Cribl, Inc.3200
Financial Security Institute (FSI)0005
Forcepoint1004
Lexmark International Inc.0005
openGauss Community0401
PTC Inc.0005
Wind River Systems Inc.0005
Alibaba, Inc.0004
Dahua Technologies0004
Extreme Networks, Inc.0301
Fermax Technologies SLU0004
Flexera Software LLC0202
HYPR Corp0004
Naver Corporation0400
OPPO Mobile Telecommunication Corp., Ltd.0103
SailPoint Technologies0004
SCHUTZWERK GmbH0400
Super Micro Computer, Inc.0004
TECNO Mobile Limited0004
Teltonika Networks0103
Trellix0004
upKeeper Solutions0004
ASR Microelectronics Co., Ltd.0003
Bitdefender0201
Chainguard, Inc.2100
Debian GNU/Linux0003
Digi International Inc.0102
dotCMS LLC2100
Everpure, Inc.0003
floragunn GmbH0003
Hanwha Vision Co., Ltd.0003
Honor Device Co., Ltd.0003
National Cyber Security Centre SK-CERT0102
OMICRON electronics3000
Payara0300
Seagate Technology0003
Secomea A/S0003
SWI0003
The systemd project0300
TIBCO Software Inc.0003
Toreon0012
WatchDogDevelopment.com, LLC0300
Xerox Corporation0003
YesWeHack0003
9front Systems0002
Anthropic, PBC0002
Bizerba SE & Co. KG0002
Bombadil Systems LLC0200
Canon EMEA0200
CODRA2000
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.0002
Fsas Technologies2000
GE Vernova0002
Glyph & Cog, LLC0101
Go Project0002
Jaspersoft0002
Medtronic0002
Network Optix0200
Nutanix0200
Omnissa, LLC0002
Palantir Technologies2000
Pentraze Cybersecurity0002
PureStorage1001
The Rust Project0002
AlgoSec0100
Bull SAS1000
Carrier Global Corporation0100
Ciena Corporation0001
cirosec GmbH0001
Commvault Systems Inc.0001
crafter0100
Crestron Electronics, Inc.0100
Danfoss1000
Echo Software Ltd.0100
ELAN Microelectronics Corp.0001
Electronic Arts, Inc.0100
Flock1000
FPT Software Co., Ltd.0001
Fujifilm Business Innovation Corp.0001
Haverford Systems, Inc.0100
Hillstone Networks Inc.1000
HW0001
Infoblox Inc.0001
Intigriti0001
IQSIGHT B.V.1000
Jamf0001
JetBrains s.r.o.0001
KNIME AG0100
KoreLogic Security0100
KrakenD, S.L.1000
Larry Cashdollar0001
LG Electronics0001
linqi GmbH0001
Logitech0100
Milestone0001
Nintendo Co., Ltd.0001
OMRON Corporation0001
Panasonic Holdings Corporation0001
Proton AG0001
Red Hat, Inc.0001
Roche Diagnostics1000
SamsungMobile0001
Semtech Corporation0001
Sirius Computer, Inc.0001
SoftIron0001
Sophos Limited0001
Spartans Security0001
Spotfire0001
STAR Labs SG Pte. Ltd.0100
StrongDM0100
Talos0001
Teradyne Robotics0001
TXOne Networks, Inc.0001
Vestel Electronics Industry & Trade Co.0001
WatchGuard Technologies, Inc.0100
Western Digital0001
Yandex N.V.0001
Yugabyte, Inc.1000
TOTAL1,8469,9286921,067